Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology

October 11, 2021

 

Extension of Form Submission date for Admissions under Management Quota in B.Tech. 1st year and B.Tech. 2nd year (Lateral Entry) programmes for the Academic Session 2021-22

 

 

In continuation to the Newspapers Advertisement regarding admission Under Management Quota 2021-22 dated: 23.09.2021, the last date for submitting the filled forms was October 9, 2021.

Refer to the GGSIPU notification F.No.IPU-7/Online Counselling/2021/1198, dated: 08.10.2021, the Schedule after declaration of result of round 02 of B.Tech Programmes will be displayed on 28.10.2021.

So keeping in view the above GGSIPU notification, the candidates who have taken the forms for applying the admission under Management Quota in B.Tech. 1st year and B.Tech. 2nd year (Lateral Entry) programmes at MAIT for the Academic session 2021-22 and have not yet submitted are advised to deposit the same till October 16, 2021 (4:00 pm) in the office of the Director/Dean.

We have received the following filled application forms from the candidate till date.

 

B.Tech. 1st year & B.Tech. (Lateral Entry)

Sl. No.

Name

Father's Name

1

Jinal Gupta

Mithilesh Kumar

2

Himanshu Aggarwal

Bikram Aggarwal

3

Ishita Singhal

Manoj Singhal

4

Palak Garg

Anuj Garg

5

Divij Chopra

Rahul Chopra

6

KPA Dharmanshu Mahajan

Arun Kr. Mahajan

7

Preksha Jain

Sameer Jain

8

Drishti Seth

Sanjay Gambhir

9

Anchit Bansal

Amit Bansal

10

Mudit Gupta

Amit Gupta

11

Archit Arora

Vineet Kumar Arora

12

Himanshu Gupta

Devender Kr. Gupta

13

Aarushi Verma

Anil Verma

14

Soumil Garg

Pradeep Garg

15

Yashi Mittal

Mukesh Mittal

16

Ansh Jindal

Rohit Jindal

17

Divyansh Juneja

Jitender Juneja

18

Navya Kaushik

Ajay Kaushik

19

Anisha Asnani

Lalit Kr. Asnani

20

Paramraj Singh Chadha

Sarpreet Singh Chadha

21

Shivam Gangal

Manoj Gangal

22

Khushi Kataria

Chanchal Kataria

23

Jayant Aggarwal

Deepak Aggarwal

24

Khushi Aggarwal

Rajesh Aggarwal

25

Harman Singh Chhabra

Parvinder Pal Singh Chhabra

26

Arnav Tiwari

Manish Tiwari

27

Partham Panwar

Parmod Panwar

28

Raghav Madan

Narnder Kumar

29

Anushka Agrani

Dharmendra Kumar

30

Saksham Gupta

Sanjay Gupta

31

Tejasvi Bhardwaj

Praful Sharma

32

Pranav Bansal

Pushpender Bansal

33

Ayush Dixit

Pradeep Kumar Dixit

34

Ayushi Mangla

Saket Mangla

35

Nitay Lathwal

Sushil Lathwal

36

Rudraksh Raj

Anurag Goel

37

Gaurav Chaudhary

Vijender Kumar Chaudhary

38

Sarthak Dixit

Ajay Dixit

39

Havish Aggarwal

Mohit Aggarwal

40

Ananye Suri

Vishal Suri

41

Ananay Bhatia

Neeraj Bhatia

42

Aastha Chauhan

Abhay Singh

43

Mahadev Bhatia

Nischal Bhatia

44

Parv Goyal

Pawan Goyal

45

Rohan Gupta

Amitabh Gupta

46

Rahul Bansal

Shiv Kumar

47

Vedant Saxena

Sanjeev Saxena

48

Kushagra Gaur

Pankaj Gaur

49

Shyam Partap Singh Sindhu   

Virender Singh Sindhu

50

Vansh Gupta

Sanjeev Kr. Gupta

51

Dhriti Narsaria

Harish Narsaria

52

Ishika Aggarwal

Shyam Mohan Aggarwal

53

Manav Gambhir

Sanjay Gambhir

54

Siddharth Jindal

Vipin Kr. Gupta

55

Shivansh Singh

Sanjay Singh

56

Suryansh Sainath

Sanjay Sainath

57

Garvit

Devdutta Bhardwaj

58

Vansh Garg

Ranjan Garg

59

Ayush Rawat

Mohan Singh Rawat

60

Priyansh Dagur

Sarvesh Kumar

61

Manas Arora

Sh. Kapil Arora

62

Harsh Bansal

Sh Adesh Bansal

63

Havish Agarwal

Sh Mohit Agarwal

64

Pranshu Sharma

65

Sidharth Agarwal

Sh.Bhupender Agarwal

66

Vaibhav Goel

Sh,Suresh Kumar

67

Anmol Tyagi

Sh Virender Tyagi

68

Daksh Mathur

Sh Nipun Mathur

69

Ayush Rawal

Sh Mohan Singh Rawat

70

Priyansh Dagur

Sh.Sarvesh kumar

71

Vijay Sahoo

72

Harshit Gupta

Sh Lingraj Sahoo

 

If any candidate has submitted the form and his/her name do not appear in this list then he/she may contact the Institute.

 

Prof (Dr) Neelam Sharma

Director, MAIT