Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology

31-July-2017

 

Following candidates have been provisionlly admitted under Management Quota in B.Tech. 1st year  for the Academic Session 2017-18 during the Counselling held on from July 29, 2017.

 

Sl. No. Name  Father's Name  Branch Allotted Shift 
1 Malika Singh Ranjit Singh CSE 1st 
2 Raghav Gupta  Pankaj Gupta CSE 1st
3 Manan Mehta  Pradip Singh Mehta  CSE 1st 
4 Gautam Jain Asheesh Jain CSE 1st 
5 Anmol Mehta  Ajay Mehta  CSE  1st 
6 Lakshay Singh Rajbir Singh CSE 1st
7 Jayesh Gupta P.L. Gupta CSE 1st
8 Rohan Garg Rajinder Gupta  CSE 1st
9 Jahnavi Seth Sanjay Seth CSE 1st 
10 Deepanshu Jindal Pradeep Kumar Jindal  CSE 1st
11 Arushi Sondhi Vivek Sondhi CSE  1st 
12 Ishita Goyal Dr. Ashwani Goyal CSE 1st
13 Shubham Mittal Alok Mittal CSE 1st 
14 Pulkit Jhanji Manish Jhanji CSE 1st
15 Ritwik Budhiraja Suresh Budhiraja CSE 1st
16 Parul Bhardwaj Vikas Bhardwaj CSE 1st 
17 Abhishek Jain Sunil Jain CSE 1st
18 Naman Aggarwal Ajay Aggarwal CSE 1st 

 

1 Ishita Jindal Arun Jindal CSE 2nd 
2 Sanskriti Jain Munish Jain CSE 2nd 
3 Nikhil Gupta  Anil Kr. Gupta  CSE 2nd 
4 Varid Goel Govind Kr. Goel CSE 2nd 
5 Muskan Goyal Milan Goyal CSE 2nd 
6 NikKi Goel Dinesh Goel CSE 2nd 

 

1 Sahil Saini Anil Kumar Saini ECE 1st 
2 Anisha Jain Abhay Jain ECE 1st 
3 Pragya Sinha  Sanjay Sinha  ECE 1st 
4 Chyank Kalla  Viond Kalla  ECE 1st 
5 Aayushi Jindal Mukesh Jindal ECE 1st 
6 Diksha Solanki Subhash Singh ECE 1st
7 Ishan Aggarwal Manish Aggarwal ECE 1st 
8 Harshit Pahuja Manish Pahuja ECE 1st
9 Vinayak Sharma Ajay Sharma ECE 1st 
10 Nishchay Angra Sunil Angra ECE 1st
11 Abhav Vohra Arun Kumar  ECE 1st
12 Ojas Gupta  Naresh Kumar Gupta  ECE 1st 

 

1 Amanie Jain Atul Kumar Jain  ECE 2nd 
2 Shubhranshu  Gupta  Parveen Gupta  ECE 2nd 
3 Kanishk Singh Ajay Anand ECE 2nd 
4 Romanch Kansal Ajay  Kansal  ECE 2nd 
5 Amritansh Kumar Soheshwar Kumar  ECE 2nd 
6 Rashi Gupta Dinesh Gupta ECE 2nd 

 

1 Ayush Verma Ashwani Verma EEE 1st 
2 Arnav Agarwal Anup Kumar Agarwal EEE 1st
3 Anmol Srivastava Rajeev Kumar EEE 1st
4 Gaurav Arora  Gopindra Arora  EEE 1st 
5 Sakshi Borah  Hareshwar EEE 1st 
6 Nishant Sharma  Sanjeev Kr. Sharma  EEE 1st
7 Arunima Rai Rajneesh Kumar Rai EEE 1st 
8 Harsh Mittal Deepak Mittal EEE 1st 
9 Prayas Garg Dinesh Garg EEE 1st 
10 Ashima Yadav Naresh Kumar EEE 1st 
11 Pranav Agarwal Sharad Kumar Gupta  EEE 1st
12 Aneesh Ahluwalia  Pradeep Kr.  EEE 1st

 

1 Harmandeep Singh Paul  Darshan Singh Paul EEE 2nd 
2 Ajitesh Vishnoi Ajay Vishnoi EEE 2nd 
3 Shobit Garg Sunil Garg EEE 2nd 
4 Utkarsh Dahiya Manjit Dahiya  EEE 2nd 
5 Dhruv Goel Ramesh Kr. Goel EEE 2nd 
6 Akshita Singhal Pankaj Singhal EEE 2nd 

 

1 Pearl Ahuja  Manoj Kumar  IT 1st
2 Gagandeep Gupta  Krishan Kumar  IT 1st
3 Ghanisht Aggarwal Sanjay Aggarwal IT 1st
4 Ekagra Gupta  Hem Chand Gupta  IT 1st 
5 Sagrika Chandra  Anuj Chandra  IT 1st 
6 Ashita  Sanjiv Agarwal IT 1st
7 Pranay Bagga Anil Bagga IT 1st
8 Devansh Gupta  Akash Deep Gupta  IT 1st
9 Yashvi  Malhan  Sanjay Malhan  IT 1st
10 Rakshit Tyagi Ravit Tyagi IT 1st
11 Rahul Gupta  Deepak Gupta  IT 1st
12 Manasvi Kapoor  Harish Kapoor IT 1st

 

1 Barbie Sehgal  Subhash Sehgal  IT 2nd 
2 Anurag Hans Navin Hans IT 2nd 
3 Sachit Mendiratta Pawan Mendiratta IT  2nd 
4 Vasu Goel Anil Kumar Goel  IT 2nd 
5 Ishita Pahwa Sanjeev Pahwa IT 2nd 
6 Yash Gupta  Anil Gupta  IT 2nd 

 

1 Shreyas Mehta  Sandeep Mehta  MAE 1st 
2 Tej Pratap Tomar Mahesh Singh Tomar MAE 1st
3 Tanishq V Gupta Vinod Kumar Gupta   MAE 1st
4 Prabhsharan Singh Devendra Singh MAE 1st 
5 Mukul Gupta Shashi Kant Gupta MAE 1st
6 Rohit Behal Sunil Behal MAE 1st 
7 Saurav Jolly Sanjay Jolly MAE 1st 
8 Sparsh Jindal  Rajender Jindal MAE 1st 
9 Ayush Saraf Ashok Saraf MAE 1st 
10 Aryan Khatri Surjeev Khatri MAE 1st 
11 Ashish Rana  C. S. Rana  MAE 1st 
12 Raghav Gupta  Sunil Kr. Gupta MAE 1st 

 

1 Shubham Garg Rajesh Garg  MAE  2nd 
2 Mann Maniktaliya  Naveen Maniktaliya  MAE 2nd 
3 Shivek Tyagi  Manoj Tyagi MAE 2nd 
4 Aadhar Dogra  Arun Dogra  MAE 2nd 
5 Nilesh Chand Rajwar Kishan Chand Rajwar MAE 2nd 
6 Keshav Deep Pradeep Kumar  MAE 2nd 

 

Thanks for your overwhelming response.  All the newly admitted students are invited to participate in Hawan Ceremony alongwith their parents on August 1, 2017 at 11:00 A.M.

Further, the students who have applied for admission at MAIT under Management Quota Seats are free to participate in the Spot Round Counslling of GGSIP University, if they so desire.

 

(Prof. M. L. Goyal)

Director General